4630 Herpel Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560. 4630 Herpel Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Braswell Christin Fiel
Bought by
Brown Jared Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Fiel Michael
Bought by
Fiel Christin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Donna
Bought by
Davis Jeremy and Davis Kyle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jared Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Jared Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiel Christin | -- | -- | |
| Fiel Christin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Jeremy | $20,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $12,930 | $1,710 | $11,220 |
| 2024 | $364 | $12,930 | $1,710 | $11,220 |
| 2023 | $346 | $12,930 | $1,710 | $11,220 |
| 2022 | $54 | $12,930 | $1,710 | $11,220 |
| 2021 | $50 | $12,930 | $1,710 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $323 | $9,270 | $2,130 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $46 | $9,270 | $2,130 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $46 | $9,270 | $2,130 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $46 | $9,270 | $2,130 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,270 | $2,130 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,060 | $770 | $6,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,700 | $770 | $5,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,700 | $770 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map