4630 N Oneal Rd Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $321,627 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 N Oneal Rd, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $385,542, approximately $251 per square foot. 4630 N Oneal Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $30,408 | $2,839 | $27,569 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $27,653 | $2,839 | $24,814 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $27,653 | $2,839 | $24,814 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $25,601 | $2,839 | $22,762 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $25,601 | $2,839 | $22,762 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $24,609 | $2,839 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $24,609 | $2,839 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $22,789 | $2,839 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $22,789 | $2,839 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $22,789 | $2,839 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $22,789 | $2,839 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map