4630 Skyview Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $145,525 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Skyview Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $195,631, approximately $239 per square foot. 4630 Skyview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Kelch Terry E and Kelch Karen
Bought by
Tucker Dale and Tucker Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Kelch Eugene B and Kelch Dorothy J
Bought by
Kelch Terry E and Kelch Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Dale | -- | U S Title Guaranty | |
| Kelch Terry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Dale | $78,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $12,500 | $1,900 | $10,600 |
| 2024 | $835 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $835 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $829 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $830 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $771 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $773 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $768 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $743 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $629 | $9,400 | $1,700 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $631 | $9,400 | $1,700 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,100 | $1,700 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map