4630 Whitetail Ln Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $394,126 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Whitetail Ln, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $453,709, approximately $170 per square foot. 4630 Whitetail Ln is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School and Holly Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Haddix Gerald A
Bought by
Ladd Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Baldwin Billy Dene and Lampani Mary J Jenkins
Bought by
Haddix Gerald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Jenkins Lampani Mary J and Baldwin Billy Dene
Bought by
Jenkins Lampani Mary J and Baldwin Billy Dene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Lampani Mary J Jenkins and Estate Of Eugene T Lampani
Bought by
Lampani Mary J Jenkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Cheryl Ann | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haddix Gerald A | $42,221 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Lampani Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Lampani Mary J Jenkins | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |