4631 Christopher Ct Lincoln, NE 68516
Cripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4631 Christopher Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $442,190, approximately $217 per square foot. 4631 Christopher Ct is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Humann Elementary School, Pound Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Falter Dana F
Bought by
Dana F Falter Revocable Trust and Falter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana F Falter Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $438,500 | $68,000 | $370,500 |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $429,200 | $68,000 | $361,200 |
| 2023 | $7,193 | $429,200 | $68,000 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $328,300 | $60,000 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $328,300 | $60,000 | $268,300 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $304,400 | $60,000 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $304,400 | $60,000 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $309,100 | $60,000 | $249,100 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $309,100 | $60,000 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $241,800 | $50,000 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $241,800 | $50,000 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map