Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services Inc.
(877) 893-6566
1 in this area
4,572 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $451,000
Prime Location in Central Foothills: This charming home is situated in a sought-after gated community, offering stunning views of the Catalina Mountains. The community is impeccably maintained, and the townhome features a serene courtyard and a low-maintenance backyard patio. The property includes a two-car garage with custom-built storage cabinets.Spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and elegant chandeliers. Granite countertops, modern appliances, a skylight, and a cozy breakfast nook in kitchen. Living room features large windows and a sliding patio door.Open floor plan includes two large bedrooms/two bathrooms. Master suite offers a walk-in closet, double sinks, and a sliding door leading to the backyard. Laminate flooring throughout. Immaculately clean and move-in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sell Your Home Services Inc. License #BR704482000 Listed on: 09/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Bryan Durkin
Long Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrienne B Mars Revocable Trust | $385,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Sobe Rental Holdings Llc | $320,000 | American Title Services | |
| Lin Miao Chen | $302,000 | None Available | |
| Lin Miao Chen | $302,000 | None Available | |
| Jacome Jason J | $138,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Robert K | $135,974 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sobe Rental Holdings Llc | $293,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobe Rental Holdings Llc | $293,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Miao Chen | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacome Jason J | $131,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Robert K | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Miao Chen | $60,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Price Changed | $397,000 | -0.8% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -1.2% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $405,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $405,000 | -1.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Off Market | $409,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -1.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Price Changed | $413,000 | -0.5% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -1.2% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -0.9% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Sale | $439,000 | +37.2% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $320,000 | -28.9% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,609 | $28,147 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,609 | $26,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $25,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $24,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $23,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $21,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $21,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $21,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $18,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $18,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $17,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $17,321 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services Inc.
(877) 893-6566
1 in this area
4,572 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shirazali Peera
Coldwell Banker Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bryan Durkin
Long Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22421550
APN: 109-32-0370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.