4631 Lanercost Way Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $885,821 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4631 Lanercost Way, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $968,955, approximately $343 per square foot. 4631 Lanercost Way is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Townsend Jennifer
Bought by
Townsend Robert L and Townsend Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Nein Jennifer B and Townsend Jennifer B
Bought by
Townsend Robert L and Townsend Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Robert L | -- | Land Sel Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Townsend Robert L | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,598 | $261,770 | $77,000 | $184,770 |
| 2024 | $15,598 | $261,770 | $77,000 | $184,770 |
| 2023 | $15,409 | $261,770 | $77,000 | $184,770 |
| 2022 | $15,648 | $217,560 | $63,000 | $154,560 |
| 2021 | $13,471 | $217,560 | $63,000 | $154,560 |
| 2020 | $13,338 | $217,560 | $63,000 | $154,560 |
| 2019 | $13,392 | $193,130 | $63,000 | $130,130 |
| 2018 | $13,601 | $193,130 | $63,000 | $130,130 |
| 2017 | $13,593 | $193,130 | $63,000 | $130,130 |
| 2016 | $13,897 | $210,180 | $71,610 | $138,570 |
| 2015 | $13,885 | $210,180 | $71,610 | $138,570 |
| 2014 | $13,900 | $210,180 | $71,610 | $138,570 |
| 2013 | $6,845 | $197,050 | $65,100 | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map