NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $91,122 - $107,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
925 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2013

Last sale price $18,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 454% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $563 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2024

Tranquil remodeled property in the Sun N Lake area. The Villa has a spacious bedroom; Counter space Kitchen, a remodeled bathroom with a shower, and a great layout. Laundry room and utility in the Villa, Enjoy breakfast and sunsets on the lanai with views of the private community garden close to the community pool. The Sun n Lake golf community district has a club for different amenities, and a few golf courses, within a very short distance of the Advent Hospital, schools, and other businesses. Easy process, quick process, there is no HOA approval, One-month security deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yumi Pla

The Keyes Company License #3192190 Listed on: 05/30/2024

The Keyes Company

Last Renter's Agent

Yumi Pla

The Keyes Company License #3192190 Listed on: 05/30/2024

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1,002

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/31/24
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number C-04-34-28-130-250C-0080

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Club Membership Available
  • Everglades Villas Condo Ii,Everglades Villas Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-05-31
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Directions: GPS
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Villa
  • Subdivision Name: EVERGLADES VILLAS CONDO II,EVERGLADES VILLAS
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Parquet, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Living Area: 925
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Other, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Laundry, Pantry, Screened Patio/Porch

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction, Composition Shingle, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: EVERGLADES VILLAS CONDO II
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Maintained Community, Other Membership Available
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Lawn/Pool Maintenance, Pool, Golf Course Community, Maintained Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: C-04-34-28-130-250C-0080
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Russo Raul A and Russo Tamara A
Bought by
Pla Luis F and Pla Yumi R
Current Estimated Value
$99,781

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2015
Sold by
Russo Raul A and Russo Tamara A
Bought by
Russo Raul A and Russo Tamara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Pantaleon Tamara
Bought by
Russo Raul A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2013
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
List Price
$23,000
Sold Price
$18,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-21.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Karnas Robert and Karnas Marilyn
Bought by
Sanger Roma L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pla Luis F $80,000 Jeannette Hernandez-Suarez Pa
Russo Raul A -- Attorney
Russo Raul A -- None Available
Pantaleon Tamara $18,000 Heartland Title Insurance Ag
Sanger Roma L $44,000 Wauchula Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanger Roma L $24,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Rented $1,300 -1.9% --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $1,325 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Price Changed $1,375 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $18,000 -21.7% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2013 02/18/13 For Sale $23,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $358 $80,419 $10,000 $70,419
2024 $1,116 $79,497 $4,000 $75,497
2023 $1,252 $71,929 $4,000 $67,929
2022 $271 $22,892 $0 $0
2021 $261 $22,225 $0 $0
2020 $221 $21,918 $0 $0
2019 $215 $21,425 $0 $0
2018 $215 $21,026 $0 $0
2017 $198 $20,594 $0 $0
2016 $198 $20,170 $0 $0
2015 $155 $20,971 $0 $0
2014 $503 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11597974

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: C-04-34-28-130-250C-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.