NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $709,000 - $777,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2021

Last sale price $690,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,792 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • 1.34 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2021

Ranch style living on over 1.3 acres, meets modern design AND garages boasting room for approx 10 cars. If you wanted horse property, in town, with room for your toys, you've found it! This spectacular home offers 2,226 sf with recent, major renovations and custom touches throughout. You'll love the great room concept, showcasing custom built-ins & a white-washed brick fireplace, newly remodeled kitchen with quartz counters, breakfast bar, large pantry, island & stainless appliances. The den is easily used as 4th bedroom with closet & features the 2nd fireplace. The mud room offers a custom laundry folding station & includes washer & dryer. The main bedroom boasts a walk-in closet, large spa-like ensuite bath, with free standing tub & dual showers with rainheads. Enjoy the benefits of custom shutters, solar power, tankless hot water, dual pane windows, & LED lights. All this with a 2 car garage, 8 car workshop, & a lot that features access on M6 and M8! Oh the possibilities

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Queen-Stratford

Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01416142 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1.34 Acre Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned LCA110000

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 10 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3101-026-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: W
  • Directions To Property: Heading West on Avenue M turn Left (South) on 45th St. Turn right (West) onto M8 to property.
  • Listing Member Name: Christina Queen-Stratford
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.99
  • Square Footage: 2226.00
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Precautions: Possible snakes out
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TRACT # 11
  • Other Features Comments: tankless hot water
  • LaundryComments: Mud Room
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Modern, Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Disposal
  • AppliancesComments: Range hood/ vent
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Gas, Living Room
  • FireplaceComments: 4th Bedroom/ guest
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Linoleum
  • Laundry: Laundry Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Accessory Buildings, Pets Allowed
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Lot Size: Rectangular Lot
  • Patio: Slab
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached, Pull Thru, Detached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 10

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Cable TV, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 1.34
  • Zoning: LCA110000
  • Horse Property: Yes

Green Features

  • Solar: Lease

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3101-026-002

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2018
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Hass Kenneth P and The Kenneth P Haas Revocable L
Bought by
Watts Edwin A
Seller's Agent
Christina Dimarzo
RE/MAX All-Pro
Buyer's Agent
Jose Mora
Century 21 Doug Anderson
List Price
$406,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-9.07%
Current Estimated Value
$752,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$382,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.16%
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,341
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$427,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Hass Kenneth P
Bought by
Hass Kenneth P and The Kenneth P Hass Revocable L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Hinn Helen M
Bought by
Hass Kenneth P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Hass Kenneth P and Pinkham Grace
Bought by
Hass Kenneth P

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2012
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Hinkle Bradley and Hinkle Marlinda
Bought by
Hass Kenneth P and Pinkham Grace
Seller's Agent
Lori Granger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Fran Grady
Keller Williams Realty-Acton
List Price
$172,900
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.02%
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Hinkle Jennifer
Bought by
Hinkle Bradley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Hinkle Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
10.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Lee Paul M and Lee Vicki
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Perry Jimmie L
Bought by
Perry Jimmie L and Ervin Otis F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Perry Vivian E
Bought by
Perry Jimmie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watts Edwin A $370,000 First American Title Company
Hass Kenneth P -- None Available
Hass Kenneth P -- Accommodation
Hass Kenneth P -- Accommodation
Hass Kenneth P $178,000 Chicago Title Company
Hinkle Bradley -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hinkle Bradley -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hinkle Jennifer $148,500 Investors Title Company
Home Svgs Of America Fsb $144,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Perry Jimmie L -- --
Perry Jimmie L -- --
Perry Jimmie L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Watts Edwin A $370,000
Previous Owner Hass Kenneth P $142,400
Previous Owner Hinkle Bradley $146,500
Previous Owner Hinkle Jennifer $118,800
Closed Hinkle Jennifer $16,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Sold $690,000 -1.4% $310 / Sq Ft
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $700,000 +89.2% $314 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Sold $370,000 -9.1% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 For Sale $406,900 +128.6% $183 / Sq Ft
07/29/2012 07/29/12 Sold $178,000 +2.9% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 For Sale $172,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,324 $746,877 $186,719 $560,158
2024 $9,019 $732,233 $183,058 $549,175
2023 $8,940 $717,876 $179,469 $538,407
2022 $9,118 $703,800 $175,950 $527,850
2021 $4,886 $381,309 $95,327 $285,982
2020 $4,826 $377,400 $94,350 $283,050
2019 $2,635 $196,490 $49,122 $147,368
2018 $5,130 $192,638 $48,159 $144,479
2016 $2,449 $185,160 $46,290 $138,870
2015 $2,417 $182,380 $45,595 $136,785
2014 $2,416 $178,808 $44,702 $134,106

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21002805

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3101-026-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.