46310 261st St Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46310 261st St, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $470,478, approximately $262 per square foot. 46310 261st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $216,100 | $0 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $183,100 | $0 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $168,400 | $0 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $166,400 | $0 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $185,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $166,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $160,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $146,060 | $27,820 | $118,240 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $142,613 | $26,842 | $115,771 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $140,144 | $26,842 | $113,302 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $135,927 | $24,757 | $111,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map