46314 276th St Chancellor, SD 57015
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46314 276th St, Chancellor, SD 57015 and is currently estimated at $362,378, approximately $358 per square foot. 46314 276th St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Serrano Eric J and Serrano Jennifer Petrie
Bought by
Gaard John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,452
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$279,926
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaard John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaard John D | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaard John D | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $329,294 | $113,819 | $215,475 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $329,294 | $113,819 | $215,475 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $329,294 | $113,819 | $215,475 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $299,358 | $103,472 | $195,886 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $198,870 | $51,412 | $147,458 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $185,066 | $46,738 | $138,328 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $173,530 | $43,680 | $129,850 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $161,465 | $40,445 | $121,020 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $149,510 | $37,450 | $112,060 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $144,505 | $32,445 | $112,060 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $97,485 | $29,495 | $67,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,070 | $22,140 | $49,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map