4632 196th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,055 - $1,169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 196th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,095,764, approximately $840 per square foot. 4632 196th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Wang Wei Jen
Bought by
Zheng Lian Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,044
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$914,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Wang Shuang L and Wang Wen F
Bought by
Wang Wei Jen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Frawley Thomas
Bought by
Frawley Thomas and Frawley Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Lian Ying | $545,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Lian Ying | $545,000 | -- | |
| Wang Wei Jen | -- | -- | |
| Wang Wei Jen | -- | -- | |
| Frawley Thomas | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Frawley Thomas | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Lian Ying | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Zheng Lian Ying | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Wei Jen | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,070 | $48,968 | $13,787 | $35,181 |
| 2025 | $8,927 | $46,579 | $14,071 | $32,508 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $45,847 | $13,009 | $32,838 |
| 2023 | $8,406 | $43,254 | $12,569 | $30,685 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $57,060 | $17,400 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | $59,700 | $17,400 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $53,700 | $17,400 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $7,699 | $51,900 | $17,400 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $36,045 | $12,889 | $23,156 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $34,006 | $12,676 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $34,006 | $12,676 | $21,330 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $32,347 | $15,569 | $16,778 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $31,839 | $15,748 | $16,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map