4632 Eddy Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,268 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 Eddy Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $222,317, approximately $211 per square foot. 4632 Eddy Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Haight Michael and Haight Stephanie
Bought by
Haight Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Haight Trust
Bought by
Haight Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haight Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Haight Michael | -- | -- | |
| -- | $62,800 | -- | |
| -- | $61,500 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $53,800 | $15,820 | $37,980 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $53,800 | $15,820 | $37,980 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $53,800 | $15,820 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $38,120 | $11,200 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $38,120 | $11,200 | $26,920 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $38,120 | $11,200 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $30,560 | $10,570 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $30,560 | $10,570 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $30,560 | $10,570 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $26,320 | $9,100 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $26,320 | $9,100 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $26,320 | $9,100 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $29,860 | $10,500 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map