4632 S Devinney St Morrison, CO 80465
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,806 - $610,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 S Devinney St, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $594,952, approximately $352 per square foot. 4632 S Devinney St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Ebels Jackie
Bought by
Devries Jerard Lee and De Vries Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries Jerard Lee | -- | Hardin Waldrip Law Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $33,179 | $12,128 | $21,051 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $33,449 | $10,218 | $23,231 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $33,449 | $10,218 | $23,231 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $28,124 | $8,402 | $19,722 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $28,934 | $8,644 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $25,890 | $7,040 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $25,890 | $7,040 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $22,368 | $6,297 | $16,071 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $22,368 | $6,297 | $16,071 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $19,299 | $4,955 | $14,344 |
| 2015 | $809 | $19,299 | $4,955 | $14,344 |
| 2014 | $809 | $15,969 | $4,594 | $11,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map