4632 Sequoia Trail Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 Sequoia Trail, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $475,401, approximately $178 per square foot. 4632 Sequoia Trail is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,603 | $228,600 | $41,400 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $8,971 | $207,600 | $35,400 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $8,971 | $197,700 | $33,400 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $8,441 | $185,500 | $33,400 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $8,318 | $177,900 | $33,400 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $8,218 | $178,100 | $33,400 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $7,927 | $158,600 | $29,200 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $151,300 | $27,800 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $6,885 | $159,800 | $29,500 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $154,400 | $28,400 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $143,600 | $54,347 | $89,253 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $137,100 | $50,803 | $86,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map