4632 Smart St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,044,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 Smart St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,803,840, approximately $641 per square foot. 4632 Smart St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Bentley Park Corp
Bought by
Reddy Sandadi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Vlasidis Petros and Vlasidis Poppy
Bought by
Bentley Park Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Sandadi | $475,000 | Titleserv | |
| Bentley Park Corp | $292,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reddy Sandadi | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,327 | $71,332 | $16,925 | $54,407 |
| 2025 | $14,178 | $71,332 | $16,484 | $54,848 |
| 2024 | $14,178 | $70,589 | $19,344 | $51,245 |
| 2023 | $13,414 | $66,788 | $15,519 | $51,269 |
| 2022 | $12,578 | $90,720 | $22,920 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $12,510 | $97,020 | $22,920 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $12,582 | $106,620 | $22,920 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $12,305 | $94,440 | $22,920 | $71,520 |
| 2018 | $11,346 | $55,657 | $13,490 | $42,167 |
| 2017 | $10,704 | $52,507 | $17,457 | $35,050 |
| 2016 | $9,903 | $52,507 | $17,457 | $35,050 |
| 2015 | $5,755 | $49,536 | $21,542 | $27,994 |
| 2014 | $5,755 | $49,020 | $25,440 | $23,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map