4632 Spatz Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Pettit-Rudisill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,487 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 Spatz Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $98,872, approximately $64 per square foot. 4632 Spatz Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Merle J Abbett Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Bubb Sandra A
Bought by
Gonzalez Brenda J Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Bubb Jerome D and Bubb Sandra A
Bought by
Bubb Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Rjm Properties Llc
Bought by
Bubb Jerome D and Bubb Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Brenda J Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bubb Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Bubb Jerome D | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bubb Jerome D | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $63,300 | $12,800 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $70,100 | $12,800 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $64,100 | $6,800 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $47,600 | $6,800 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $797 | $36,400 | $1,300 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $921 | $42,300 | $1,300 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $719 | $32,800 | $1,300 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $622 | $28,100 | $1,300 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $527 | $24,200 | $1,300 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $420 | $20,200 | $1,400 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $79 | $21,600 | $1,400 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map