Estimated Value: $502,000 - $620,507
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46329 272nd St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $561,254, approximately $359 per square foot. 46329 272nd St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Schoffelman Alan L and Schoffelman Dale W
Bought by
Schoffelman Alan L and Schoffelman Dale W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoffelman Alan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $481,391 | $137,301 | $344,090 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $458,468 | $130,763 | $327,705 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $411,620 | $113,707 | $297,913 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $374,200 | $103,370 | $270,830 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $328,245 | $90,675 | $237,570 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $337,783 | $63,162 | $274,621 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $315,685 | $59,030 | $256,655 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $276,955 | $39,310 | $237,645 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $256,440 | $36,400 | $220,040 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $256,440 | $36,400 | $220,040 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $233,125 | $33,090 | $200,035 |
| 2012 | -- | $167,520 | $24,840 | $142,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map