4633 Eastern Ave Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated payment $3,554/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Circular Driveway
- Cape Cod Architecture
- No HOA
- Central Air
About This Home
NEW PRICE!! What an amazing home at an amazing value! You won't find one this nice for this price. This home has been fully renovated to all modern conveniences. Renovations have been fully permitted to modernize this spacious home. Updates include new flooring throughout, gourmet kitchen with waterfall island, updated HVAC, and more! Three spacious bedrooms on the upper level, including bonus room off the primary bedroom for a dressing room, sitting area, extra closet space, or whatever suits your style. The finished basement is perfect for that second living space, rec room, exercise space, or any hobby you choose. On the main level you find an amazing sunroom on the side overlooking the oversized lot. The seller has spared no expense modernizing this outstanding home. You won't find a better value in the area. Originally built in 1932, this is the first time this property has been for sale outside of the family of the original owners! Originally, this was one of three family residences built on one large tract of land in 1932. Come and be the next family to own it for 90 years!
Listing Agent
(301) 774-5900 jjnagleremax@outlook.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3017745900 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,864
Year Built
- Built in 1932
Lot Details
- 7,920 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Property is in excellent condition
- Property is zoned RSF65, R1
Interior Spaces
- 1,332 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 17171926138
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $359,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $327,300 | $125,700 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $294,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $277,500 | $100,300 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $259,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $241,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $223,000 | $75,300 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $201,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -1.7% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $624,900 | -3.7% | $469 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $487 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $336,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $336,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2194360
APN: 17-1926138
- 4504 20th St NE
- 4417 20th St NE
- 1736 Buchanan St NE
- 4306 22nd St NE
- 4915 Crest View Dr
- 4319 18th St NE
- 2412 Avondale Overlook Dr
- 1628 Michigan Ave NE
- 2201 Taylor St NE
- 1719 Taylor St NE
- 4016 21st St NE
- 5413 19th Ave
- 0 Vacant Lot 0028 20th Aly NE
- 0 Vacant Lot 0804 20th Aly NE Unit DCDC2222260
- 4528 S Dakota Ave NE
- 4526 South Dakota Ave NE
- 4217 29th St
- 0 Vacant Lot 0031 20th Aly NE
- 2210 Quincy St NE
- 3100 Varnum St
- 4419 19th Place NE
- 4812 Crest View Dr
- 2500 Queens Chapel Rd
- 4101 Kaywood Place
- 2020 Shepherd St NE
- 2600 Queens Chapel Rd
- 4405 29th St
- 3301 Chillum Rd
- 4230 31st St
- 4202 30th St
- 5443 16th Ave
- 1509 Jefferson St
- 4969 12th St NE
- 2417 Otis St NE
- 1041 Taussig Place NE
- 123 Test
- 5603 Cypress Creek Dr