4633 Lampp Rd Gibson, GA 30810
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Lampp Rd, Gibson, GA 30810. 4633 Lampp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glascock County Consolidated School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $16,216 | $3,036 | $13,180 |
| 2024 | $144 | $5,490 | $3,036 | $2,454 |
| 2023 | $144 | $5,490 | $3,036 | $2,454 |
| 2022 | $133 | $10,924 | $0 | $10,924 |
| 2021 | $134 | $10,623 | $0 | $10,623 |
| 2020 | $433 | $15,133 | $3,110 | $12,023 |
| 2019 | $433 | $15,133 | $3,110 | $12,023 |
| 2018 | $433 | $15,133 | $3,110 | $12,023 |
| 2017 | $89 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,046 | $5,046 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,045 | $5,045 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map