4633 SE 26th St Oklahoma City, OK 73115
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 SE 26th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73115 and is currently estimated at $118,070, approximately $107 per square foot. 4633 SE 26th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Del City Elementary School, Kerr Middle School, and Del City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Kelton Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Kelton Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Kelton Kenenth Wayne
Bought by
Kelton Barbara and Kelton Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Gibson Zora E
Bought by
Gibson Zora E and Kelton Linda Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelton Barbara Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Kelton Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Zora E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $6,283 | $1,464 | $4,819 |
| 2024 | $554 | $6,099 | $1,529 | $4,570 |
| 2023 | $554 | $5,922 | $968 | $4,954 |
| 2022 | $526 | $5,749 | $1,037 | $4,712 |
| 2021 | $526 | $5,582 | $1,166 | $4,416 |
| 2020 | $520 | $5,420 | $1,251 | $4,169 |
| 2019 | $487 | $5,262 | $1,092 | $4,170 |
| 2018 | $476 | $5,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $4,960 | $1,116 | $3,844 |
| 2016 | $457 | $4,814 | $1,114 | $3,700 |
| 2015 | $443 | $4,674 | $1,216 | $3,458 |
| 2014 | $426 | $4,539 | $1,176 | $3,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map