4633 W Sun Down Dr Yuma, AZ 85364
Barkley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,274 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 W Sun Down Dr, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $424,819, approximately $222 per square foot. 4633 W Sun Down Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Crane Middle School, and Cibola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Nunes Thomas M and Nunes Kristy E
Bought by
Thomas And Kristy Nunes Living Trust and Nunes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Barkley Ranch Llc
Bought by
Nunes Thomas M and Nunes Kristy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Kristy Nunes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunes Thomas M | $200,932 | First American Title | |
| Barkley Ranch Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Kammann Development Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,209 | $26,677 | $6,483 | $20,194 |
| 2025 | $3,093 | $25,406 | $6,200 | $19,206 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $24,197 | $6,324 | $17,873 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $23,044 | $5,940 | $17,104 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $21,947 | $5,800 | $16,147 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $21,136 | $5,800 | $15,336 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $22,035 | $6,200 | $15,835 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $22,308 | $6,300 | $16,008 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $23,444 | $7,300 | $16,144 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $23,444 | $7,300 | $16,144 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $22,822 | $7,100 | $15,722 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $21,735 | $6,100 | $15,635 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $21,257 | $7,304 | $13,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map