$2,399,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $13,489/month

Total Views 5,057
8 Beds
5 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$923 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Dual Closets
  • P.S. 31 - Bayside Rated A
  • Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Marie Curie Park

About This Home

RARE FIND: MASSIVE 4-BEDROOM UNITS EACH FLOOR IN PRIME LOCATION! This luxury all-brick two-family estate offers a combination of size and convenience that is nearly impossible to find, this newly constructed residence, features two enormous 4-Bedroom / 2-Bath apartments,perfect for generating premium rental income. Each sun-drenched unit is designed for modern living with open-concept layouts, granite kitchens with islands, stainless steel appliances, Central HVAC, and the ultimate convenience of IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYERS. The property includes a high-ceiling finished basement with separate entrance, a private driveway, and a large backyard for outdoor entertaining. The location is a lifestyle dream: next to the Marie Curie Playground, just 5 minutes to the Bayside LIRR on Bell Blvd (easy city commute!), Northern Blvd, and H-Mart, surrounded by top-tier dining and major highways. A turn-key 4-bedroom brick home in this area is a unicorn listing—do not wait!

Listing Agent

Qiao Zou

CPRE Elite Inc Brokerage Phone: 917-920-0022 License #10401297858 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,071

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Dual Closets
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Ps 31 Bayside Elementary School
  • Middle School 158 Marie Curie
  • Benjamin N Cardozo High School

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07324-0035

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,071

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Year Built Effective: 2026
  • Attribution Contact: 917-920-0022
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 2399000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 26132897.6035
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 922.69231
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 8

• Parking Description: Driveway, Private
  • Carport Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: See Remarks, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Ms 158 Marie Curie

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000
  • Parcel Number: 07324-0035
  • Property Attached: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6071
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 31 Bayside
  • High School: Benjamin N Cardozo High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 26

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,671 $43,247 $9,778 $33,469
2025 $6,022 $33,212 $8,303 $24,909
2024 $6,035 $31,385 $8,016 $23,369
2023 $5,677 $29,665 $7,670 $21,995
2022 $5,377 $66,300 $16,320 $49,980
2021 $5,675 $58,140 $16,320 $41,820
2020 $5,562 $63,900 $16,320 $47,580
2019 $5,178 $61,920 $16,320 $45,600
2018 $4,742 $24,721 $8,665 $16,056
2017 $4,520 $23,644 $7,513 $16,131
2016 $4,417 $23,644 $7,513 $16,131
2015 $2,471 $23,064 $10,008 $13,056
2014 $2,471 $21,795 $9,943 $11,852
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $2,399,000 -- $923 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $915,000 --
Deed $915,000 --
Deed $630,000 --
Deed $630,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $504,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 948312

OneKey® MLS

APN: 07324-0035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.