4634 Parent Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Parent Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $225,067, approximately $213 per square foot. 4634 Parent Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Mage Lawrence A and Mage Marjorie
Bought by
Mage Lawrence A and Mage Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Mage Lawrence Anthony and Mage Marjorie May
Bought by
Mage Lawrence A and Mage Marjorie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Mangov Kimberly A
Bought by
May Mage Lawrence Anthony and May Mage Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Marsh Cynthia
Bought by
Mangov Engelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mage Lawrence A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mage Lawrence A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| May Mage Lawrence Anthony | $130,000 | Premier Title Agency Llc | |
| Mangov Engelo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $108,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $98,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $87,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $78,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $74,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $58,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $53,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $46,660 | $10,540 | $36,120 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $46,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $39,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map