4634 Rolling Ridge Rd West Bloomfield, MI 48323
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,692
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Rolling Ridge Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 and is currently estimated at $759,927, approximately $161 per square foot. 4634 Rolling Ridge Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including West Hills Middle School, Bloomfield Hills High School, and The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Faber William E
Bought by
Delpilar Leonardo V and Delpilar Erlinda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delpilar Leonardo V | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delpilar Leonardo V | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,259 | $382,610 | $42,500 | $340,110 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $384,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $340,510 | $42,500 | $298,010 |
| 2021 | $9,225 | $306,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $301,970 | $42,500 | $259,470 |
| 2018 | $8,672 | $310,240 | $39,650 | $270,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $263,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $212,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map