4634 Seneca Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $259,945 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Seneca Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $279,986, approximately $224 per square foot. 4634 Seneca Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Smith Nancy J and Trobec Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Seneca Rental Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca Rental Llc | $45,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $133,200 | $59,600 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $24 | $125,400 | $56,200 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $115,900 | $55,800 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $101,900 | $51,500 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $95,900 | $46,800 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $91,500 | $46,800 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $87,500 | $46,800 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $77,700 | $38,200 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $77,900 | $39,500 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $74,700 | $39,000 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map