46343 Doubletree Rd Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,682 - $530,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46343 Doubletree Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $490,671, approximately $242 per square foot. 46343 Doubletree Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Crouch Julius and Crouch Kimberley R
Bought by
Crouch Ii Julius T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Behr John E and Behr Nancy J
Bought by
Crouch Julius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Ii Julius T | -- | None Available | |
| Crouch Julius | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $166,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $139,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $132,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,706 | $123,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,402 | $100,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,860 | $45,500 | $55,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map