4635 Diehl Rd Metamora, MI 48455
Estimated Value: $305,632 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Diehl Rd, Metamora, MI 48455 and is currently estimated at $333,658, approximately $197 per square foot. 4635 Diehl Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $644 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $65,243 | $65,243 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $64,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $63,421 | $63,421 | $0 |