4635 Fairway View Ct Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $594,297
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Fairway View Ct, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $544,324, approximately $279 per square foot. 4635 Fairway View Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Beaver Ridge Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Cheng Yin H
Bought by
Kessenich Martha M and Kessenich James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,780
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Cheng Yin H
Bought by
Cheng Yin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Rumble G Thomas
Bought by
Rumble G Thomas G and Rumble Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Devin Inc
Bought by
Rubmle G Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessenich Martha M | $271,300 | -- | |
| Cheng Yin H | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Yin H | $215,000 | -- | |
| Rumble G Thomas G | -- | -- | |
| Rubmle G Thomas | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessenich Martha M | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumble G Thomas G | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubmle G Thomas | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $246,200 | $43,720 | $202,480 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $213,880 | $34,960 | $178,920 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $213,880 | $34,960 | $178,920 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $187,000 | $28,520 | $158,480 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $139,680 | $19,200 | $120,480 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $139,680 | $19,200 | $120,480 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $139,680 | $19,200 | $120,480 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $117,400 | $16,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $99,760 | $12,000 | $87,760 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $99,760 | $12,000 | $87,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,760 | $12,000 | $41,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map