4635 Fallston Rd Fallston, NC 28042
Estimated Value: $151,944 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Fallston Rd, Fallston, NC 28042 and is currently estimated at $201,486, approximately $167 per square foot. 4635 Fallston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Bowen Ronald
Bought by
Hollifield Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Bowen Noreen and Hollifield Brian
Bought by
Hollifield Joshua
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollifield Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollifield Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollifield Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollifield Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $120,238 | $18,625 | $101,613 |
| 2024 | $612 | $64,413 | $19,465 | $44,948 |
| 2023 | $305 | $64,413 | $19,465 | $44,948 |
| 2022 | $304 | $64,413 | $19,465 | $44,948 |
| 2021 | $305 | $64,413 | $19,465 | $44,948 |
| 2020 | $282 | $57,144 | $19,465 | $37,679 |
| 2019 | $282 | $57,144 | $19,465 | $37,679 |
| 2018 | $280 | $57,144 | $19,465 | $37,679 |
| 2017 | $278 | $57,144 | $19,465 | $37,679 |
| 2016 | $265 | $57,144 | $19,465 | $37,679 |
| 2015 | $305 | $66,801 | $17,864 | $48,937 |
| 2014 | $313 | $66,801 | $17,864 | $48,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map