Estimated Value: $356,000 - $486,930
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Jenna Cir, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $439,233, approximately $188 per square foot. 4635 Jenna Cir is a home with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Bought by
Stephanie Wright Revocable Living Trust and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Newcomer Partners Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Wright Revocable Living Trust | $429,500 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $141,370 | $26,250 | $115,120 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $141,370 | $26,250 | $115,120 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $21,000 | $21,000 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map