4635 Larch Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Larch Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $470,666, approximately $378 per square foot. 4635 Larch Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $39,000 | $12,024 | $26,976 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $40,000 | $11,022 | $28,978 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $40,000 | $11,022 | $28,978 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $40,000 | $11,022 | $28,978 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $30,276 | $12,024 | $18,252 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $30,276 | $12,024 | $18,252 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $34,018 | $12,024 | $21,994 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $29,850 | $10,521 | $19,329 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $29,850 | $10,521 | $19,329 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $29,850 | $10,521 | $19,329 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $25,787 | $8,517 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $25,787 | $8,517 | $17,270 |
| 2013 | $1,755 | $25,787 | $8,517 | $17,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map