4635 Lewis St Christoval, TX 76935
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Lewis St, Christoval, TX 76935. 4635 Lewis St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Christoval Elementary School and Christoval High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $62,660 | $36,740 | $25,920 |
| 2024 | $715 | $55,000 | $36,740 | $18,260 |
| 2023 | $740 | $56,990 | $37,880 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $572 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $595 | $39,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $695 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $692 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $680 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $680 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2015 | $300 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2014 | $292 | $39,460 | $20,000 | $19,460 |
| 2013 | $545 | $30,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map