4635 Midhurst Ct Sumerduck, VA 22742
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,025,617
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,996
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Midhurst Ct, Sumerduck, VA 22742 and is currently estimated at $931,904, approximately $233 per square foot. 4635 Midhurst Ct is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Mary Walter Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Simoes Carlos A and Simoes Fatima M
Bought by
Simoes Carlos Afonso and Simoes Maria Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Jefferson S&L Assn
Bought by
Simoes Carlos A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simoes Carlos Afonso | -- | None Available | |
| Simoes Carlos A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $821,900 | $211,600 | $610,300 |
| 2024 | $7,764 | $821,900 | $211,600 | $610,300 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $821,900 | $211,600 | $610,300 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $821,900 | $211,600 | $610,300 |
| 2021 | $6,643 | $666,900 | $196,600 | $470,300 |
| 2020 | $6,643 | $666,900 | $196,600 | $470,300 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $666,900 | $196,600 | $470,300 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $666,900 | $196,600 | $470,300 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $501,100 | $191,600 | $309,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $501,100 | $191,600 | $309,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $501,100 | $191,600 | $309,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map