Estimated Value: $184,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 N Byron Rd, Elba, NY 14058 and is currently estimated at $210,923, approximately $197 per square foot. 4635 N Byron Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Edgerton Janet
Bought by
Verratti Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verratti Michael | -- | Raymond Cianfrini |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $123,000 | $16,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $118,000 | $15,200 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $113,200 | $15,200 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $105,500 | $14,400 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $100,000 | $14,400 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $94,500 | $13,700 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $91,800 | $13,700 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $85,000 | $12,900 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $85,000 | $12,900 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $84,300 | $12,900 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,300 | $12,900 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,300 | $12,900 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map