NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4635 Pepper Dr Rockford, IL 61114

Estimated Value: $242,149 - $253,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2020

Last sale price $129,900 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,725 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Central Air
  • 5-minute walk to Gambino Park
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2020

LOVELY RANCH STYLE HOME IN GREAT NE NEIGHBORHOOD! LIVING ROOM WITH BRICK FIREPLACE AND DINING ROOM HAVE HARDWOOD FLOORS. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH BEAUTIFUL CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES OPENS TO EATING AREA WITH NEW SLIDING GLASS DOORS TO GORGEOUS, PRIVATE BACKYARD. THREE BEDROOMS, MASTER WITH 1/2 BATH AND AMPLE CLOSET SPACE. THE TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS FEATURE HARDWOOD FLOORS. THE LOWER LEVEL HAS A NICE REC ROOM WITH 2ND FIREPLACE AND FULL BATH, LAUNDRY ROOM AND TONS OF STORAGE SPACE. THE HOME HAS A 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, PATIO AND DECK WITH BEAUTIFUL WOODED YARD. ALL APPLIANCES STAY. GREAT LOCATION NEAR PARKS, SHOPPING AND QUICK ACCESS TO I-90!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriela Johnson

Dickerson & Nieman Realtors License #475126959 Listed on: 12/11/2019

Dickerson & Nieman Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Leann Sackett

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475126662

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1965

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1965

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18X14, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Half
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 21X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: Recreation Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 20X20, On Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X9, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1516

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Frame
  • Acreage: 0.3276

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 205

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 95X135X125X110
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1208251002

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4320.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2019
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.71%
Current Estimated Value
$245,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Carol $130,000 Shawn M Bolger Ltd
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Sold $129,900 -3.7% $86 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Price Changed $134,900 -3.6% $89 / Sq Ft
12/11/2019 12/11/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,959 $63,329 $13,205 $50,124
2023 $4,040 $55,841 $11,644 $44,197
2022 $4,446 $49,912 $10,408 $39,504
2021 $4,261 $45,765 $9,543 $36,222
2020 $5,052 $43,265 $9,022 $34,243
2019 $4,051 $41,236 $8,599 $32,637
2018 $4,320 $38,862 $8,104 $30,758
2017 $4,628 $37,192 $7,756 $29,436
2016 $4,607 $36,495 $7,611 $28,884
2015 $4,665 $36,495 $7,611 $28,884
2014 $4,819 $38,044 $9,491 $28,553
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10590534

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-08-251-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.