4635 Raleigh Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $218,982 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Raleigh Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $223,246, approximately $168 per square foot. 4635 Raleigh Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Bought by
Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Bought by
Premier Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust | -- | -- | |
| Premier Homes | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $28,960 | $5,000 | $23,960 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $28,960 | $5,000 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $28,960 | $5,000 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $23,980 | $5,000 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $23,980 | $5,000 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $23,980 | $5,000 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $23,980 | $5,000 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $23,980 | $5,000 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $25,340 | $5,000 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $25,340 | $5,000 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map