4635 Rybolt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $326,998 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Rybolt Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $379,750, approximately $228 per square foot. 4635 Rybolt Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Galbreath Harry H and Galbreath Sharon
Bought by
Galbreath Harry H and Galbreath Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Galbreath Donna A
Bought by
Galbreath Harry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbreath Harry H | -- | None Available | |
| Galbreath Harry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galbreath Harry H | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $92,390 | $14,655 | $77,735 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $92,390 | $14,655 | $77,735 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $92,390 | $14,655 | $77,735 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $61,926 | $14,270 | $47,656 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $61,926 | $14,270 | $47,656 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $61,926 | $14,270 | $47,656 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $55,290 | $12,740 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $55,290 | $12,740 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $55,290 | $12,740 | $42,550 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $52,256 | $12,821 | $39,435 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $52,256 | $12,821 | $39,435 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $52,256 | $12,821 | $39,435 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $52,256 | $12,821 | $39,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map