4635 S 22nd Rd South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $182,098 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 S 22nd Rd, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $252,525. 4635 S 22nd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Pederson Sheryl R
Bought by
Pederson Joshua R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Joshua R | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $162,500 | $18,100 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $85,300 | $11,400 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $85,300 | $11,400 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $85,300 | $11,400 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $85,300 | $11,400 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $85,300 | $11,400 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $85,300 | $11,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $81,900 | $11,400 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $81,900 | $11,400 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $81,900 | $11,400 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $70,500 | $11,400 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $74,900 | $12,700 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $1,252 | $74,900 | $12,700 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map