Estimated Value: $164,314 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 State Route 944 S, Wingo, KY 42088 and is currently estimated at $235,657, approximately $137 per square foot. 4635 State Route 944 S is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Hickman County Elementary School, Hickman County High School, and Fulton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Steve J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $420 | $85,500 | $5,000 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $418 | $85,500 | $5,000 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $442 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $830 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $804 | $85,000 | $4,800 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $798 | $85,000 | $4,800 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $811 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $85,000 | $4,800 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $780 | $85,000 | $4,800 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $4,800 | $80,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,000 | $3,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map