Seller's Agent in 2018
Andie Taylor
Fit Realty LLC
(704) 957-5564
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $679,000
Beautiful home w/ LKN waterviews on a large corner lot. Enter to great room with towering stone fireplace. Renovated kitchen with white cabinets and new SS appliances including a gas stove. Walk in pantry. Spacious master retreat on first floor with two walk in closets and a window seat. 2 guest bedrooms also on the first floor with Jack/Jill Bath and a 1/2 bath. Bedroom/Bonus room upstairs with a closet and great attic storage. Private yard perfect for gardening. Boat Launch 2miles away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lui Lyly | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Beaver Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Swinney Jeffrey | $271,500 | None Available | |
| Laurenson Carpentry Inc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Holden Paul R | $42,500 | -- | |
| M & M Holdings Llc | $415,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lui Lyly | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaver Ronald W | $235,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Swinney Jeffrey | $54,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Sold | $345,000 | -5.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $462,022 | $101,500 | $360,522 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $462,022 | $101,500 | $360,522 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $462,022 | $101,500 | $360,522 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $297,301 | $62,000 | $235,301 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $297,301 | $62,000 | $235,301 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $297,301 | $62,000 | $235,301 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $297,301 | $62,000 | $235,301 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $253,865 | $60,500 | $193,365 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $253,865 | $60,500 | $193,365 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $253,865 | $60,500 | $193,365 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $253,865 | $60,500 | $193,365 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $276,128 | $79,150 | $196,978 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andie Taylor
Fit Realty LLC
(704) 957-5564
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Julia Bumgarner
Premier Sotheby's International Realty
(704) 236-1384
1 Total Sale
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3339209
APN: 80081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.