Estimated Value: $350,338 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 W Haslett Rd, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $370,446, approximately $219 per square foot. 4635 W Haslett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Morrice Area Elementary School and Morrice Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Thoams John J and Thomas Teresa M
Bought by
Thomas John Joseph and Thomas Teresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Thomas John J and Thomas Teresa M
Bought by
Thomas John Joseph and Thomas Teresa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Roll Bros Const
Bought by
Thomas John and Thomas Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas John | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $149,500 | $22,600 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $13 | $147,700 | $22,600 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $145,800 | $22,600 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $125,300 | $21,800 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $125,000 | $21,400 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $98,400 | $17,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $98,400 | $17,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $96,570 | $13,560 | $83,010 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $96,570 | $13,560 | $83,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,950 | $13,560 | $76,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,800 | $27,120 | $62,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,650 | $29,120 | $59,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map