4636 Canyonbrook Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,428
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 Canyonbrook Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $949,419, approximately $214 per square foot. 4636 Canyonbrook Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Villanueva Mitchell A and Villanueva Maria V
Bought by
Neyman Ralph W and Newman Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,145
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Becher Deborah B and Becher Andrew C
Bought by
Villanueva Mitchell A and Villanueva Maria V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Macias Roberto and Macias Annette M
Bought by
Becher Deborah B and Becher Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Macias Roberto and Macias Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,800
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neyman Ralph W | $588,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Villanueva Mitchell A | $486,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Becher Deborah B | $479,900 | Stg | |
| Macias Roberto | $491,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neyman Ralph W | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Mitchell A | $389,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Becher Deborah B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Roberto | $392,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,094 | $65,480 | $11,530 | $53,950 |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $68,350 | $12,420 | $55,930 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $68,350 | $12,420 | $55,930 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $45,990 | $9,080 | $36,910 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $45,990 | $9,080 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $44,500 | $8,760 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $44,500 | $8,760 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $42,370 | $8,220 | $34,150 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $42,370 | $8,220 | $34,150 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $42,450 | $7,740 | $34,710 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $42,450 | $7,740 | $34,710 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $36,430 | $7,960 | $28,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map