4636 Cliffside Dr La Crosse, WI 54601
Springbrook-Clayton Johnson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $513,911, approximately $171 per square foot. 4636 Cliffside Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,673 | $597,100 | $53,000 | $544,100 |
| 2023 | $8,910 | $447,900 | $21,600 | $426,300 |
| 2022 | $8,490 | $447,900 | $21,600 | $426,300 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $346,400 | $21,600 | $324,800 |
| 2020 | $8,626 | $346,400 | $21,600 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $8,590 | $346,400 | $21,600 | $324,800 |
| 2018 | $8,460 | $299,300 | $23,200 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $8,421 | $296,500 | $23,200 | $273,300 |
| 2016 | $8,627 | $296,500 | $23,200 | $273,300 |
| 2015 | $8,426 | $296,500 | $23,200 | $273,300 |
| 2014 | $8,392 | $296,500 | $23,200 | $273,300 |
| 2013 | $8,645 | $296,500 | $23,200 | $273,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map