Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Clair
Heritage Properties
(530) 598-9032
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $239,997
Triple wide on foundation large deck off kitchen, oversized garage/shop set on just over an acre! great views of mountains and peek of river
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heritage Properties License #00553089 Listed on: 01/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Marie Williams
Lake Oroville Realty Kelly Ri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luiz Joseph A | -- | Mstc | |
| Luiz Joseph A | $97,000 | Mstc | |
| Abraham Jerome E | -- | -- | |
| Abraham Jerome E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luiz Joseph A | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $97,500 | -9.3% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $107,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $118,895 | $19,606 | $99,289 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $114,281 | $18,846 | $95,435 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $112,041 | $18,477 | $93,564 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $109,845 | $18,115 | $91,730 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $108,720 | $17,930 | $90,790 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $106,589 | $17,579 | $89,010 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $104,500 | $17,235 | $87,265 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $102,452 | $16,898 | $85,554 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $100,444 | $16,567 | $83,877 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $98,937 | $16,319 | $82,618 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $145,160 | $19,530 | $125,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Clair
Heritage Properties
(530) 598-9032
68 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anna Marie Williams
Lake Oroville Realty Kelly Ri
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LARKIN THOMPSON
SIERRA VISTA PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cathy Kuersten
COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (L)
(530) 259-4801
132 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ruben Perez
CRMLS-Discover
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 104674
APN: 103-040-250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.