Estimated Value: $269,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 N Friday Cir, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $293,983, approximately $231 per square foot. 4636 N Friday Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Saturn Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Cleveland Lisa D and Cleveland Spencer E
Bought by
Langille Kevin S and Langille Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,057
Interest Rate
4.32%
Estimated Equity
$120,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Richard and Gordon Elva Rita
Bought by
Plantenga Ted W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,115
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langille Kevin S | $505,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard Ll | |
| Plantenga Ted W | $155,000 | Island Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langille Kevin S | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plantenga Ted W | $160,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $102,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $100,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $97,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $94,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $91,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $90,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $88,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $86,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $84,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $83,130 | $27,500 | $55,630 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $82,560 | $27,500 | $55,060 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $81,910 | $25,000 | $56,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map