NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $596,965 - $636,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,478 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,757 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Stunning 2,476 sqft stone accented colonial full of builder upgrades is situated on a private end of cul-de-sac .26 acre homesite in water privileged Boulevard Park just off Tar Cove, several creeks, and the Magothy River with a clubhouse, beaches, and boat ramp amenities. A front porch entry directs into well-defined interiors featuring beautiful trim and moldings, gleaming hardwoods, an extended foyer, a living room with an floor to ceiling stone surround fireplace, and an open dining room with glass sliders to the low maintenance deck overlooking a partially privacy fenced yard. Create your best dishes in this customized kitchen boasting trendy raised panel white cabinetry, granite counters, up market tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, a large pantry, and a peninsula island creating a central social hub. Owner's suite boasts a deep tray ceiling, a lighted ceiling fan, a walk-in closet and a garden bath displaying a double vanity, a separate shower with crafted tile inlays, and a soothing platform soaking tub. Adding to livability and fun is the finished lower level space with a family room, a bedroom, a full bath, more storage, and a walk-up to the yard. Conveniently located close to a community pond, easy access to shopping, commuter routes, and easy access to the Magothy River, 3 creeks, and the bay. The Sellers needs possession through June 19th. 45-60 day closing preferred and rent back necessary. HOA is Voluntary. Sellers reserve the right to accept offers at any time. Call Co-Listing Agent for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Lucido

(410) 465-6900 hello@boblucidoteam.com Keller Williams Lucido Agency License #4037 Listed on: 03/10/2023

Keller Williams Lucido Agency

Co-Listed By

Paul Buckmaster

(443) 542-2251 paul@paulbuckmaster.com Samson Properties License #34500

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Vaught

(410) 729-7700 carrievaught@kw.com Keller Williams Flagship License #651001

Keller Williams Flagship

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,773

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 11,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020313822408553

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,773

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2023-03-10
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Sprinkler System, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Treat System, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Tray Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Full, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Sump Pump, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2478
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2478
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 299.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1752
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 726
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 726
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Water Access Features: Fishing Allowed, Private Access

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: BODKIN
  • High School: CHESAPEAKE
  • Middle Or Junior School: CHESAPEAKE BAY

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 237700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 191800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11500.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15208074
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4773.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020313822408553
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
May 12, 2023
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
4.78%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$612,991

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,991
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,581
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,410

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
List Price
$367,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
2.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$387,375
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hood Emily N $550,000 Charter Title
Bates Fred C $375,000 United Title & Escrow Inc
Cattail Investments Inc $60,000 United Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hood Emily N $440,000
Previous Owner Bates Fred C $387,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold $550,000 +4.8% $222 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $524,900 +40.0% $212 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Sold $375,000 +2.2% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2016 05/15/16 For Sale $367,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Price Changed $367,000 -3.4% $216 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Price Changed $379,900 -2.1% $223 / Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Sale $388,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,265 $466,200 -- --
2024 $5,265 $429,500 $191,800 $237,700
2023 $5,194 $426,800 $0 $0
2022 $4,922 $424,100 $0 $0
2020 $4,706 $407,167 $0 $0
2019 $4,561 $392,933 $0 $0
2018 $3,840 $378,700 $138,100 $240,600
2017 $3,999 $357,267 $0 $0
2016 -- $48,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $48,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $48,100 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2054138

Bright MLS

APN: 03-138-22408553

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.