4637 Pualei St Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $765,704 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
136
Sq Ft
$5,777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4637 Pualei St, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $785,676, approximately $5,777 per square foot. 4637 Pualei St is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Tasaka Dennis K
Bought by
Dennis K Tasaka Trust and Tasaka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Tasaka Dennis K and Tasaka Lynda L
Bought by
Tasaka Dennis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis K Tasaka Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tasaka Dennis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $480,200 | $302,900 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $606 | $466,300 | $258,800 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $727 | $452,800 | $284,900 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $803 | $439,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $426,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $414,300 | $191,400 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $689 | $402,200 | $187,800 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $653 | $190,500 | $190,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $179,100 | $174,400 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $585 | $168,100 | $168,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $369,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $319,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map