L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lanny Astgen
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
THIS GREATROOM FLOOR PLAN 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH WITH NEWER FLOORING THROUGHOUT, *NO* CARPET ANYWHERE. MASIVE PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN-CLOSET, FULL PRIMARY BATH, OFC/DEN COULD ALSO BE USED FOR MULTIPLE PURPOSES OFF THE GREAT ROOM. OPEN KITCHEN, NEWER SS SIDE BY SIDE REFRIGERATOR, NEWER HOT WATER TANK FOR BETTER ENERGY BILLS, NEWER A/C UNIT. COVERED PATIO, GRASS BACKYARD, WALKING DISTANCE TO ELEMENTRY SCHOOL. TWO CAR GARAGE, READY TO MOVE IN.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $383,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Corporate Deed | $134,954 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $836,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $183,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $132,509 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $383,500 | +0.4% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $381,900 | -2.5% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $391,500 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | For Rent | $2,150 | +7.5% | -- |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | For Rent | $2,000 | +23.1% | -- |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Rented | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Rent | $1,625 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $15,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $15,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $20,430 | $4,080 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $13,080 | $2,610 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $12,510 | $2,500 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lanny Astgen
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
David Mashuri
HomeSmart
(602) 688-2638
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Hannon
HomeSmart
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Blunt
West USA Realty
(623) 695-0584
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debbie Jensen
West USA Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alicia Spencer
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6982361
APN: 104-90-499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.