4637 Walsall Loop Austin, TX 78749
Sendera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,506 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4637 Walsall Loop, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $544,627, approximately $264 per square foot. 4637 Walsall Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cowan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Mercado Daniel Alfredo and Mercado Julia Heng Ju
Bought by
Casserly Matthew P and Pepe Allison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,719
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Austin Lp
Bought by
Hathaway Michael Brandon and Hathaway Jennifer Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,722
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casserly Matthew P | -- | None Available | |
| Hathaway Michael Brandon | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casserly Matthew P | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Michael Brandon | $134,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,595 | $482,685 | $284,211 | $198,474 |
| 2023 | $8,690 | $515,310 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $468,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,483 | $425,876 | $125,000 | $309,432 |
| 2020 | $8,304 | $387,160 | $125,000 | $262,160 |
| 2018 | $7,747 | $349,914 | $125,000 | $228,232 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $318,104 | $60,000 | $258,104 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $291,733 | $60,000 | $231,733 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $267,490 | $60,000 | $213,239 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $243,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map